Recommended
Excellent product performance

Low MOQ request

Super fast delivery

7/24 business reply
    • Supports aggregate data rates of 25Gbps 
    • Transmit length up to 3 Meters
    • Low insertion loss and low cross talk 
    • Wide operating temperature range: 0℃ to +70℃
    • Industrial: -20℃ to +80℃
    • Low EMI radiation switches,servers and routers
    • High performance computing
    • Telecommunication and wireless infrastructure
    • Infini band EDR
    • SFF-8665
    • Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACH
  •  
    • 10G data rate
    • SFP+ package with LC connector
    • 850nm/1310nm/1550nm VCSEL/FP/DFB laser 
    • From 220m MM to 80km SM transmission on MMF/SMF
    • Power dissipation<1W
    • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
    • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    • laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
    • Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACH
    • 100G data rate
    • Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps
    • Up to 300m based on MMF ,40km on SMF
    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
    • Duplex LC optical receptacle
    • No external reference clock
    • Electrically hot-pluggable
    • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA with LC connector
    • Power dissipation < 3.5 W
    • Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACH
    • 10Gbps data rate
    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • CWDM DFB Laser with LC connector and PIN receiver
    • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI 
    • From 10km to 80km SM transmission on SMF
    • +3.3V single power supply
    • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
    • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    • laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
    • Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACH
    • Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per channel
    • Maximum link length of 100m links on MMF
    • High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
    • Electrically hot-pluggable
    • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
    • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C  
    • Power dissipation < 1.0W per cable end
    • Compliant to SFF-8431
    • Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACH
    • 1.25G data rate
    • BIDI SFP package with SC/LC connector
    • 1310/1550nm,1490/1550nm FP/DFB laser 
    • From 3km MM to 160km SM transmission on SMF
    • +3.3V single power supply
    • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
    • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    • laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
    • Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACH
    • 1.25G ,2.5G data rate
    • SFP package with LC connector
    • All channel (Channel 17 ~ Channel 61) 
    • From 40km to 120km SM transmission on SMF
    • +3.3V single power supply
    • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
    • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    • laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
    • Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACH
    • 40G data rate AOC with 8 breakout LC connectors 
    • Transmission data rate up to 10.3gBit/s per channel
    • SFF-8436 QSFP+ Compliant housing and hot pluggable electrical interface
    • Support Rx output pre-emphasis
    • Helix type multi-mode optical fiber cable of up to 100m
    • 8 breakout LC connector 
    • Low power consumption of typical 0.8w per end
    • Maximum link length with 100m on MMF
    • High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
    • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C  
    • Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACH
  •  
    • Bandwidth density of 100 Gbps bi-directional
    • Transmission data rate up to 25.8Gbps per channel
    •  4 channels 850nm 25G VCSEL array
    • 4 channels 25G PIN photo detector array
    • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
    • Hot Pluggable QSFP28 form factor
    • Up to 30m based on link of MMF
    • 3.3V power supply voltage
    • Low power consumption <2.5W
    • Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACH
    • 40G data rate with 4 CWDM lanes Mux/Demux design
    • Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per wavelength
    • From 150m to 40km transmission on MMF/SMF
    • Electrically hot-pluggable
    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
    • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA with LC connector
    • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C  
    • Power dissipation < 3.5 W 
    • Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACH
    • Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
    • Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per channel
    • Maximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode fiber
    • High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
    • Electrically hot-pluggable
    • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C  
    • Power dissipation < 1.5 W per cable end
    • Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACH
    • Supports aggregate data rates of 100Gbps 
    • Transmit length up to 3 Meters
    • Low insertion loss and low cross talk 
    • Wide operating temperature range: 0℃ to +70℃
    • Industrial: -20℃ to +80℃
    • Low EMI radiation switches,servers and routers
    • High Performance computing
    • Telecommunication and wireless infrastructure
    • Infini band EDR
    • SFF-8665
    • Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACH


     
    • Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4
    • Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps
    • Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 40 km reach over SMF
    • CAUI(10x10G) Electrical Interface and 4-lane 25.78Gb/s optical interface
    • Duplex LC optical receptacle
    • MDIO Interface for module management
    • Single 3.3 V power supply
    • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
    • Power dissipation < 12W
    • Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACH
    • Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4
    • Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps
    • Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 40 km reach over SMF
    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
    • Duplex LC optical receptacle
    • No external reference clock
    • Single 3.3 V power supply
    • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C  
    • Power dissipation < 9W 
    • Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACH
    • Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4
    • Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps
    • Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF
    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
    • Duplex LC optical receptacle
    • No external reference clock
    • Single 3.3 V power supply
    • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
    • Power dissipation < 6W
    • Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACH
  • Fiberland is a leading manufacturer of Cisco compatible SFP copper ,SFP-GE-T transceiver.
    Based on the full stock of SFP-GE-T,we are able to arrange your shipping within 2 business days for quantity under 300 pcs. We 100% guarantee that the SFP-GE-T transceiver which we produced is compatible with original Cisco SFP copper module.The SFP-GE-T transceiver comes with a 3 years warranty and lifetime maintenance.
    The Fiberland SFP-GE-T is a level first and Class 1 laser product.It's fully comply with the multi sourcing agreement.All the SFP-GE-T will be fully tested with original brand switch with standard 8 hours before shipping.
    The SFP-GE-T is with CE,FCC,ROHS verified.
     
    • 10/100M,10/100/1000M data rate
    • In accordance with Ethernet standards IEEE802.3
    • Supported Ports: SC/LC for optical fiber; RJ45 for twisted pair
    • Auto-adaptation rate and full/half-duplex mode supported 
    • Auto MDI/MDIX supported without need of cable selection  
    • Up to 6 LEDs for status indication of optical power port and UTP port  
    • External and built-in DC power supplies provided  
    • Up to 1024 MAC addresses supported
    • 512 kb data storage integrated
    • 802.1X original MAC address authentication supported  
    • Conflicting frames detection in half-duplex
    • Flow control in full duplex supported  
    • Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACH
  •  
    • Multi-gigabit data rates up to 10 Gb/s
    • Data rates backward compatible to 1 Gb/s
    • Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint
    • Improved Pluggable Form Factor(IPF) compliant
    • Compatible to SFP+ MSA
    • Compatible to SFF-8431,SFF-8432
    • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
    • Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACH 
    • QSFP(40G)to 4*SFP+(10G) splitter cable - 0.5-7m
    • Economically Links up a QSFP PORT WITH AN upstream 10Gbe-SFP+ switch
    • Up to 10.3125Gbps transfer rate per SFP+ channel(40Gbps aggregate)
    • Low cross-talk and pair to pair skew maintains signal integrity
    • Fully compliant to the latest SFP+ & QSFP MSA
    • Support all current 10G-Gigabit Ethernet and 40 Gigabit Ethernet standards
    • The perfect direct attached storage splitter cable for Fiber Channel & SAS
    • Infiniband SDR,DDR
    • Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACH
    • QSFP(40G)to 4*XFP(10G) splitter cable - 0.5-2m
    • Economically Links up a QSFP PORT WITH AN upstream 10Gbps-XFP switch
    • Up to 10.3125Gbps transfer rate per XFP channel(40Gbps aggregate)
    • Low cross-talk and pair to pair skew maintains signal integrity
    • Fully compliant to the latest XFP & QSFP MSA
    • Support all current 10G-Gigabit Ethernet and 40 Gigabit Ethernet standards
    • The perfect direct attached storage splitter cable for Fiber Channel & SAS
    • Infiniband SDR,DDR
    • Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,Reach
    • 40G data rate QSFP+ with 4 breakout 10G SFP+,850nm
    • Electrical interface compliant to QSFP+ connector (SFF-8436)
    • SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431)
    • Hot Pluggable
    • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
    • Up to 30m on OM3 MMF
    • 4 breakout 10G SFP+
    • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
    • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
    • Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACH
    News Room
    Fiberland News
    Find out what's new in Fiberland,What happened in Fiberland and the activities we have......
    Quality Control
    Quality Control
    Fiberland Technology Co.,Ltd takes product quality very seriously. Our goal is to deliver you 100% ......
    Warranty Service
    Warranty Service
    Fiberland warrants different products with different warranties.Customer will share 3 years warranty......
    Compliant