Home   >   Products   >   SFP+ Transceivers   >   10G Dual Fiber SFP+
10G Dual Fiber SFP+ Transceiver
Product Details
  • Vendor Name
    Fiberland
    Form Type
    SFP+
  • Data Rate
    10Gbps
    Wavelength
    850/1310/1550nm
  • Reach
    220m~80km
    Optical Interface
    Duplex LC
  • Media Type
    MM/SM
    DDM Support
    YES
  • Commercial Temp.
    0~70℃
    Industrial Temp.
    -40~85℃
  • Compatible Brands
    Cisco,HP,Huawei,etc...
    Certificates
    CE,FCC,ROHS,REACH
  • HS Code
    8517706000
    Warranty
    3 Years
Fiberland’s 10G SFP+ transceivers are with  SFP+ package with LC connector , 850nm VCSEL,1310 FP,1550 EML Laser and PIN photo detector transmission on 300M TO 100KM Power dissipation < 1W  LVPECL compatible data input/output interface,Low EMI and excellent ESD protection,laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant ,Compatible with RoHS and Compatible with SFF8472 

Currently Fiberland is able to offer full series of fiber transceivers such as SFP+ SR,SFP+ LR,SFP+ ER,SFP+ ZR,SFP+ ZR 100KM,SFP+ CWDM,SFP+ DWDM,SFP+ DWDM TUNABLE,SFP+ BIDI,SFP+ AOC,SFP+ DAC and etc.

The most commonly use CISCO SFP+ part numbers are SFP-10G-SR,SFP-10G-LR,SFP-10G-ER,SFP-10G-ZR,SFP-10G-LR-X, FET-10G,SFP-10G-BXD,Cisco SFP-10G-BXU,SFP-H10GB-CU1M,SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M,SFP-H10GB-CU2M,SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M,SFP-H10GB-CU3M,SFP-H10GB-CU4M,SFP-H10GB-CU7M,SFP-H10GB-CU10M,SFP-10G-AOC1M,SFP-10G-AOC2M,SFP-10G-AOC3M,SFP-10G-AOC5M,SFP-10G-AOC7M,SFP-10G-AOC10M. 

Fiberland 10G SFP+ series products are with 10G data rate,SFP+ package with LC connector,850nm/1310nm/1550nm VCSEL/FP/DFB laser ,From 220m MM to 80km SM transmission on MMF/SMF,Power dissipation<1W,LVPECL compatible data input/output interface,Low EMI and excellent ESD protection,laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant,Compliant with CE,FCC,Rohs,REACH

Currently we are able to offer all the transceivers you are able to purchase in the market.And all of them are manufactured on our own.Such as SFP+ SR,SFP+ LR,SFP+ ER,SFP+ ZR,SFP+ BIDI,SFP+ CWDM,SFP+ DWDM SFP+ DWDM tunable and etc.

Welcome to contact us and test our samples .
Quality Commitment

Fiberland Technology Co.,Ltd 's aim is to provide you high quality products.We are doing products aging for standard 8 hours and 100% funtion tested before shipping. Besides,Fiberland products are with quality system verifications,such as CE,FCC,ROHS as well as REACH.We record the ID (Serial Number) of products with our ERP system in order to track our products easily.

                                    
More Options
  • Part No.
    Product Type
    Rate
    Media Type
    Wavelength
    Reach
    Connector
    Commercial Temp.
    Industrial Temp.
    Optional
  • FLD-SFP+SR
    SFP+
    10Gbps
    MM
    850NM
    220M
    LC
    0~70℃
    -40~85℃
    DDM
  • FLD-SFP+LR
    SFP+
    10Gbps
    SM
    1310NM
    10KM
    LC
    0~70℃
    -40~85℃
    DDM
  • FLD-SFP+ER
    SFP+
    10Gbps
    SM
    1550NM
    40KM
    LC
    0~70℃
    -40~85℃
    DDM
  • FLD-SFP+ZR
    SFP+
    10Gbps
    SM
    1550NM
    80KM
    LC
    0~70℃
    -40~85℃
    DDM