Home   >   Products   >   Media Converters   >   SM to MM Media Converter
Singlemode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter
Product Details
  • Vendor Name
    Fiberland
    Form Type
    Media converter
  • Data Rate
    10/100M,10/100/1000M,2.5G
    Wavelength
    850/1310/1550NM
  • Reach
    500M~160KM
    Optical Interface
    SC/ST/FC/LC
  • Media Type
    MM/SM
    DDM Support
    N/A
  • Commercial Temp.
    0~70℃
    Industrial Temp.
    -40~85℃
  • Compatible Brands
    N/A
    Certificates
    CE,FCC,ROHS,REACH
  • HS Code
    8517622990
    Warranty
    3 Years
Quality Commitment

Fiberland Technology Co.,Ltd 's aim is to provide you high quality products.We are doing products aging for standard 8 hours and 100% funtion tested before shipping. Besides,Fiberland products are with quality system verifications,such as CE,FCC,ROHS as well as REACH.We record the ID (Serial Number) of products with our ERP system in order to track our products easily.

                                    
More Options
  • Part No.
    Product Type
    Rate
    Media Type
    Wavelength
    Reach
    Connector
    Commercial Temp.
    Industrial Temp.
    Optional
  • FLD-MC-SM2MM-XXX
    Media converter
    100M,1000M,2.5G
    MM,SM
    850/1310/1550NM
    500M~80KM
    SC/ST/FC
    0~70℃
    -40~85℃
    N/A
  • FLD-SFPMC-SM2MM-XXX
    Media converter
    100M,1000M,2.5G
    MM,SM
    850/1310/1550NM
    500M~160KM
    LC
    0~70℃
    -40~85℃
    N/A